Home

Personal Data Protection Policy

You are viewing the website of Changi Airports International Pte. Ltd.  Thank you for examining our Personal Data Protection Policy. We are committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore.

This site may contain links to other sites whose data protection and privacy practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the content, data protection practices and privacy practices of these other websites and we encourage you to consult the data protection and privacy notices of those sites.

This Personal Data Protection Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with Singapore law.

Collection, use and disclosure of your personal data

By submitting personally identifiable information (personal data) via this website or one of the email addresses provided on this website, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of the submitted personal data as described in this statement, as modified by us from time to time or for purposes as notified to you or as permitted by law.

We collect and use personal data (including name, address, telephone number and email address) submitted by you for a variety of reasons, including for evaluating job applications, processing information requests, and internal record-keeping of our communications with you. In the course of the collection, use and disclosure described above, relevant personal data may be transferred outside of Singapore.

We may share your personal data with our affiliates, service providers and agents.

To withdraw your consent for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data at any time, please contact us here.

Accessing and updating your personal data

If you would like to view the personal data we have on you, please contact us at here. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for retrieving your personal data records.

You can update the personal data we have on you at any time by contacting us here.

Changes to this Personal Data Protection Policy

We reserve the right to modify and change the Personal Data Protection Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

MAIN MENU